• Leadership

  • Officers

    • Cary Rabb, WAG·A·BAG™ (Round Rock) - Chairman
    • Dan Baker, Regal Oil Company (San Angelo) - Vice Chairman
    • Steve Fryar, P.F. & E. Oil Company (Brownwood) - Secretary
    • Steve Boyd, Suncoast Resources (Houston) - Treasurer
    • Madalyne Lange, Douglass Distributing Co. (Sherman) - Immediate Past Chairman
    • Don Grissom (Austin) - General Council
    • Paul Hardin, CAE, Texas Food & Fuel Association (Austin) - President
  • Region Directors

    • Robert Eggleston, Penta Operating, LLC (Midland) - Region A
    • Lance Davis, McCraw Oil Company (Bonham) - Region B
    • Don Broach, BRENCO Marketing Corp. (Bryan) - Region C
    • Terry Tesch, R.B. Stewart Petroleum Products, Inc. (Lake Jackson) - Region D
  • District Directors

    • Neil McCarty, Kendrick Oil Company (Friona) - District 1
    • Sarah McKinnon, Walker Sims Oil Company, Inc. (Lubbock) - District 2
    • Joy Garcia, Connel Oil Corp. (Mineral Wells) - District 3
    • Paul Masters, Mogas, Inc. (El Paso) - District 4
    • Mike Hennings, Tres Amigos C-Stores (San Angelo) - District 5
    • Aaron Nilsson, W.O.I. Petroleum, Inc. (Daingerfield) - District 6
    • Kyle Kirby, Advance Petroleum Distributing Co., Inc. (Fort Worth) - District 7
    • Mike Kittrell, Carter Energy Company (Parker) - District 8
    • Nelson Grona, Bear Oil Company (San Antonio) - District 9
    • Matt Judson, Winters Oil Partners L.P. (Corsicana) - District 10
    • Nathan Winkelmann, Buccaneer Food Store (Brenham) - District 11
    • Ed Morgan, Morgan Oil Company (Nacogdoches) - District 12
    • Clay Johnson, Tex-Con Oil Company (Austin) - District 13
    • John Hebert, John J. Hebert Distributor (Liberty) - District 14
    • Phil Wuest, Wuest's, Inc. (McQueeney) - District 15
    • Carlos Garza, La Lomita, Inc. (Edinburg) - District 16
    • Doug Staton, Arnold Oil Company (Austin) - District 17
    • Jake Marsico, Bay Oil, Co. (Dickinson) - District 18
  • Directors at Large Marketers

    • Justin Parrott, Ranparr, Inc. (Dallas)
    • John Prickette, Grocery Supply Company (Sulphur Springs)
    • Imad Sarkis, Tri-Con, Inc. (Beaumont)
    • Jeff Scarbrough, Allsups Petroleum, Inc. (Clovis, NM)
    • Wes Scott, Arguindegui Oil Co. II, Ltd, (San Antonio)
    • Bobby Warren, Douglass Distributing (Sherman)
  • Directors at Large Suppliers

    • Buster Cage, Republic Tobacco (Whitney)
    • Michael Lawshe, Paragon Solutions, Inc. (Fort Worth)
    • Wolfgang Manz, PWM Price Signs (Houston)
    • Tim Miller, Ascentium Capital, LLC (Kingwood)
    • Richard Rogers, Texas TransEastern, Inc. (Pasadena)  
    • Darrell Schulte, Blue Bell Creameries (Austin)
  • Past Chairmen Serving on the Board of Directors

    • Eddie Bates, C&I Oil Company
    • Rodney Fischer, Midtex Oil, L.P.
    • Gary Garrison, Fred Garrison Oil Company
    • Rick Golman, Dallas QW Transport LLC
    • Gary Johnson, Johnson Brothers Oil Company
    • Jim Kolkhorst, Kolkhorst Petroleum Co.
    • Terry Maxey, Maxey Energy Company
    • Andy Olmstead, Chapman, Inc.
    • Randy Parrott, Ranparr, Inc.
    • Doug Phillips, Regal Oil, Co.
  • How to Serve:

    Marketer members may serve on the Board of Directors by way of a ballot election process as a District Director, being appointed as a Director-At-Large, or being nominated to serve as an officer. Supplier members may be appointed to the Board of Directors as a Director-At-Large.  All Past Chairman of the association are eligible to serve on the Board of Directors.

     

  • The Board of Directors is comprised of the following seats:

  • Leadership Member Graphic
  • Subscribe to our Newsletter

  • © Copyright 2017 Texas Food & Fuel Association. All Rights Reserved.