• Leadership

  • Officers

    • Madalyne Lange, Douglass Distributing Co. (Sherman) - Chairman
    • Cary Rabb, WAG·A·BAG™ (Round Rock) - Vice Chairman
    • Dan Baker, Regal Oil Company (San Angelo) - Secretary
    • Steve Fryar, P.F. & E. Oil Company (Brownwood) - Treasurer
    • Rick Golman, Dallas QW Transport LLC (Dallas) - Immediate Past Chairman
    • Don Grissom (Austin) - General Council
    • Paul Hardin, CAE, Texas Food & Fuel Association (Austin) - President
  • Region Directors

    • Robert Eggleston, Penta Operating, LLC (Midland) - Region A
    • Kyle Kirby, Advance Petroleum Distributing Co., Inc. (Fort Worth) - Region B
    • Imad Sarkis, Tri-Con, Inc. (Beaumont) - Region C
    • Jake Marsico, Bay Oil Company (Dickinson) - Region D
  • District Directors

    • Clay Wallace, Goodin Fuels, Inc. (Hereford) - District I
    • Matthew Kendrick, Hub City Convenience Store, Inc. (Lubbock) - District II
    • Joy Garcia, Connel Oil Corp. (Mineral Wells) - District III
    • Paul Masters, Mogas, Inc. (El Paso) - District IV
    • Michael Burniston, McBride Oil Company (Kerrville) - District V
    • Lance Davis, McCraw Oil Company (Bonham) - District VI
    • Sherry Forbes, Classic Star Group LP (Haltom City) - District VIID
    • Mike Kittrell, Carter Energy Company (Parker) - District VIII
    • Position Vacant - District IX
    • Matt Judson, Winters Oil Partners L.P. (Corsicana) - District X
    • Don Broach, BRENCO Marketing, Corp. (Bryan) - District XI
    • Ed Morgan, Morgan Oil Company (Nacogdoches) - District XII
    • Clay Johnson, Tex-Con Oil Company (Austin) - District XIII
    • John Hebert, John J. Hebert Distributor (Liberty) - District XIV
    • Phil Wuest, Wuest's, Inc. (McQueeney) - District XV
    • Jeff Scarbrough, Allsups Petroleum, Inc. (Clovis, NM) - District XVI
    • John New, New Distributing Co., Inc. (Victoria) - District XVII
    • Terry Tesch, Buc-ee’s, Ltd. (Lake Jackson) - District XVIII
  • Directors at Large Marketers

    • Steve Boyd, Sun Coast Resources, Inc. (Houston)
    • Nelson Grona, Bear Oil Company, Inc. (San Antonio)
    • Jeff Robinson, Affiliated Foods, Inc. (Amarillo)
    • Wes Scott, Sunoco LP (Houston)
    • Doug Staton, Arnold Oil Company Fuels, LLC (Austin)
    • Bobby Warren, Douglass Distributing (Sherman)
  • Directors at Large Suppliers

    • Therese Baer, Baer Engineering & Environmental Consulting (Austin)
    • Barron Hobbs, White Tucker Company (Houston)
    • Michael Lawshe, Paragon Solutions, Inc. (Fort Worth)
    • Tim Miller, Ascentium Capital, LLC (Kingwood)
    • Melanie Nelson, Conmattest (Dallas)
    • Steve Van Vlack, Wayne Fueling Systems (Austin)
  • Past Chairmen Serving on the Board of Directors

    • Eddie Bates, C&I Oil Company
    • Rodney Fischer, Midtex Oil, L.P.
    • Gary Garrison, Fred Garrison Oil Company
    • Gary Johnson, Johnson Brothers Oil Company
    • Jim Kolkhorst, Kolkhorst Petroleum Co.
    • Terry Maxey, Maxey Energy Company
    • Andy Olmstead, Chapman, Inc.
    • Randy Parrott, Ranparr, Inc.
    • Allen Smith, Texas Fleet Fuels, Ltd.
  • How to Serve:

    Marketer members may serve on the Board of Directors by way of a ballot election process as a District Director, being appointed as a Director-At-Large, or being nominated to serve as an officer. Supplier members may be appointed to the Board of Directors as a Director-At-Large.  All Past Chairman of the association are eligible to serve on the Board of Directors.

    The Board of Directors is comprised of the following seats:

  • Leadership Member Graphic
  • Subscribe to our Newsletter

  • © Copyright 2017 Texas Food & Fuel Association. All Rights Reserved.