• Leadership

  • Officers

    • Terry Tesch, R.B. Stewart Petroleum Products, Inc. (Angleton) - Chairman
    • Imad Sarkis, Tri-Con, Inc. (Beaumont) - Vice Chairman
    • Bobby Warren, Douglass Distributing (Sherman) - Secretary/Treasurer
    • Dan Baker, Regal Oil Company (San Angelo) - Immediate Past Chairman
    • Don Grissom (Austin) - General Counsel
    • Paul Hardin, CAE, Texas Food & Fuel Association (Austin) - President/CEO
  • Region Directors

    • Neal McCarty, Kendrick Oil Company (Friona) - Region A
    • Fred Sloan, TAC Energy (Dallas) - Region B
    • Mark Jackson, Key Performance Petroleum Company (Navasota)- Region C
    • Alison Schmidt, U.S. Oil, a div of U.S. Venture, Inc. (Houston) - Region D
  • District Directors

    • Tod Garrett, Fred Garrison Oil Co/All Star Fuel (Graham) - District 1
    • Brian Hester, Pro Petroleum (Lubbock) - District 2
    • Joy Garcia, Connel Oil Corp. (Mineral Wells) - District 3
    • Lane Worthington, WTG Fuels, Inc. (Midland) - District 4
    • Mike Hennings, Tres Amigos C-Stores (San Angelo) - District 5
    • John Prickette, Grocery Supply Company (Sulphur Springs) - District 6
    • Paul Masters, Mogas, Inc. (El Paso) - District 7
    • Mike Kittrell, World Fuel Services (Parker) - District 8
    • Terry Harrah, CEFCO Convenience Stores (Belton) - District 9
    • Steve Fryar, P.F. & E. Oil Company (Brownwood) - District 10
    • Don Broach, BRENCO Marketing Corp. (Bryan) - District 11
    • Doug Staton, Arnold Oil Company Fuels, LLC (Austin) - District 12
    • Clay Johnson, Tex-Con Oil Company (Austin) - District 13
    • Position Vacant - District 14
    • Nelson Grona, Bear Oil Company, Inc. (San Antonio) - District 15
    • Wes Scott, Arguindegui Oil Company (San Antonio) - District 16
    • Jake Marsico, Bay Oil Company (Dickinson) - District 17
    • Steve Boyd, Sun Coast Resources, Inc. (Houston) - District 18

     

  • Directors-At-Large Marketers

    • Ron Fulenchek, 7-Eleven, Inc. (Dallas)
    • Alex Garoutte, Kent Oil, Inc.(Midland)
    • Justin Parrott, Ranparr, Inc. (Dallas)
    • Sultan Poonawala, Speed Petroleum (Houston)
    • Jeff Scarbrough, Allsup's Convenience Stores, Inc. (Fort Worth)
    • Jake Thompson, S.A. Thompson Marketing, Inc. (Jacksonville)
  • Directors-At-Large Suppliers

    • Therese Baer, P.E., Baer Engineering & Environmental Consulting, Inc. (Austin)
    • Buster Cage, Republic Tobacco (Whitney)
    • Michael Lawshe, Paragon Solutions, Inc. (Fort Worth)
    • Anthony Rodriguez, DTN (Fort Worth)
    • Richard Rogers, Texas TransEastern, Inc. (Pasadena)
    • Sean Smith, Quality DEF, (San Saba) 
  • Past Chairmen

    • Rick Golman, Empire Petroleum Partners, LLC (Dallas)
    • Gary Johnson, Retired (Odessa)
    • Terry Maxey, Maxey Energy Company (Uvalde)
    • Carl Ray Polk, Jr.*, Corner Capital Advisors (Lufkin)
    • Cary Rabb*, (Round Rock)

    *serves on Executive Council

  • How to Serve:

    Marketer members may serve on the Board of Directors by way of a ballot election process as a District Director, being appointed as a Director-At-Large, or being nominated to serve as an officer. Supplier members may be appointed to the Board of Directors as a Director-At-Large.  All Past Chairmen of the association are eligible to serve on the Board of Directors.

     

  • The Board of Directors is comprised of the following seats:

  • Leadership Member Graphic